Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Join
Exhibit Floor & Exhibitors
Share |
Untitled Document
SpringWorld Presented by CASMI


October 7-9, 2020
Donald E. Stephens Convention Center
Rosemont, IL



Access other SpringWorld pages through "More in this Section" above.


2020 Trade Show Floor & Exhibitors

We are 75% sold! Scroll down for more information and to download the SpringWorld exhibitor packet.

 

Below is the floor plan for SpringWorld 2020. New for 2020...high-quality food stations (e.g., street tacos, carved sandwiches, salads, etc.) will be set at various locations to encourage lunch on the trade show floor and stronger attendance during key business hours. If you are interested in a certain booth, please contact CASMI's office at 630.359.4273 or e-mail dbandy@casmi-springworld.org to find out if it is still available.

 

Scroll down below the floor plan for a complete list of exhibiting companies.

  

  

Below is a list of SpringWorld Exhibitors as of July 1, 2019.

Exhibitor Name

Booth #

A&D Trading LLC 533

A.I. Technology

807

A-Tech USA

1605

Able Electropolishing

1216

Accra-Wire Controls Inc.

516

Admiral Steel, LLC

1117

AIM, Inc.

1405

Alloy Wire International

1021

Amstek Metal

1217

Anchor Abrasives Company

1027

Asahi-Seiki Mfg., Co., Ltd.

1321

ASW.Pengg

1220

Automated Industrial Motion

621

BB Spring Technology SRL

727

Bennett Mahler / NIMSCO

905

CASMI

800

Dell Marking Systems

1112

Dongseo Autotech Co., Ltd. 1605

DSR Wire Corporation

1120

FĒNIX LLC

1227

Fenn Torin

1221

Fives Landis Corp. - CITCO Tools & Gardner Abrasives

921

Forming Systems, Inc.

613

Fort Wayne Metals

1520

Gibbs Wire & Steel Co., Inc.

1114

Gibraltar/SIMCO/Delta

501

HS Wire Technology

1131

Ideal Welding Systems LP

1421

Industrial Steel & Wire

1014

InterWire Products

1415

Jowitt & Rodgers Co.

1015

Kinecoil Division, Kinefac Corporation

510

KSW WIRE / S&J HANS CORP.

700

Larson Systems, Inc.

824

Leggett & Platt

1121

Metal Improvement Co.: Curtiss Wright

1224

Midwestern Rust Proof, Inc.

1020

Moyer Process & Control

1022

Nabertherm, Inc.

1214

Norton |Saint-Gobain Abrasives

820

ORIIMEC Corporation of America

1105

PROTO 1115

Pyromaitre

1521

Raajratna Stainless Wire (USA), Inc.

1315

Radcliff Wire, Inc.

1100

RK Trading Company

707

Shinko Machine Tool Co., LTD

1213

Simplex-Rapid / NIMSCO

1005

SMI/NEMSA

627

Starrett Company

920

Sumiden Wire Products Corp.

1326

Sungshin Electric Furnace 1605

Suzuki Garphyttan Corporation

1008

Taubensee Steel and Wire Company

1030

Theleico Schleiftachnik

522

Toyo Seiko North America

1031

Ulbrich Stainless Steels & Specialty Metals

925

Victory Machinery Exchange/Victory Rebuilding & Parts Technology

1018

Vinston US Corp

721

WAFIOS Machinery Corporation

1205

Winona USA/W Abrasive Brand Products

1031

Winona Powder Coating

1013

Wire Forming Technology International

825

Worth Steel

1017

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal